Doni logo

Doni Privacy Policy

Last updated: October 23, 2020

Doni is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains the privacy practices (data collection and usage) of Doni and Doni website and app. By using the website and app, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. Some Doni websites and apps may have different privacy policies. Please read the privacy notice of each side to understand how Doni uses your Personal Information.

Collection of your Personal Information. In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our Site, Doni may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an account on our Site; (b) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (c) sending us an email message; (d) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services on our Site. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information. Doni collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and app and deliver the services you have requested.

Doni may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Doni and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties. Doni does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Doni may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Doni, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Doni may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Doni or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Doni; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Doni, or the public.

Automatically Collected Information. Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Doni. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Doni website.

Storing your Personal Data. The personal data we collect from you is stored in the United States (Oregon) on Cloud Servers of Amazon Web Services.

We will hold your personal data for as long as it is necessary in order to provide you with Doni services, deal with any specific issues that may arise or as it is required by law or by any other relevant regulatory body. Once you choose to close your account with Doni, we will delete the personal data relating to your account within 1 month.

Links. This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Children Under Thirteen. Doni does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

E-mail Communications. From time to time, Doni may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication.

Data Protection Rights. If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed what personal data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us at dpo.gdpr@bld.ai.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

Privacy Information for California residents. If you are a California resident, California law (California Consumer Privacy Act or CCPA) requires us to provide you with additional information regarding your privacy rights with respect to your personal information.

Doni did not, during the preceding 12 months, do not currently and will not sell your personal information, unless you give us consent or direct us to do so.

CCPA provides California residents with the following rights:

You can contact us with your concerns or requests by sending an email to dpo.ccpa@bld.ai.

Changes to this Statement. Doni reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the Site and/or Services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information. Doni welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Doni has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Doni at doni@bld.ai.